4583 E Rustic Ranch Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4583 E Rustic Ranch Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $576,029, approximately $238 per square foot. 4583 E Rustic Ranch Way is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Ferreira Rodolfo D and Sobreira Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,347
Outstanding Balance
$304,070
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Rodolfo D | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Rodolfo D | $332,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $557,000 | $187,500 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $529,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $281,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $269,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $981 | $92,300 | $92,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map