45835 278th St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45835 278th St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $325,811, approximately $565 per square foot. 45835 278th St is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $235,114 | $112,911 | $122,203 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $235,114 | $112,911 | $122,203 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $235,114 | $112,911 | $122,203 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $213,739 | $102,646 | $111,093 |
| 2021 | $996 | $101,800 | $39,995 | $61,805 |
| 2020 | $949 | $92,545 | $36,359 | $56,186 |
| 2019 | $857 | $86,490 | $33,980 | $52,510 |
| 2018 | $818 | $80,085 | $31,465 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,155 | $29,135 | $45,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map