Seller's Agent in 2018
Esperanza Marroquin
Marro Real Estate, Inc.
(661) 471-6621
10 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,859 - $537,000
Beautiful Two Story West Lancaster Home!! This amazing home features 5 bedrooms and 3 baths perfect for any family. Spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space, ready for entertaining.Family room displays new carpet and has a lovely fireplace. All bedrooms feature new carpet, new paint and white closet doors. Impressive large backyard with RV access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marro Real Estate, Inc. License #01385504 Listed on: 02/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Miguel Mayorga
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez-Ellsworth Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellsworth Chuck | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ellsworth Chuck | $345,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Casas Bonitas Lp | $251,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $280,006 | Title 365 | |
| Verdin Jose G | -- | -- | |
| Verdin Jose G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Verdin Jose G | $395,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Chuck | $356,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Casas Bonitas Lp | $7,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdin Jose G | $316,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $339,990 | +35.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $250,950 | -20.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $392,544 | $78,507 | $314,037 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $384,848 | $76,968 | $307,880 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $377,303 | $75,459 | $301,844 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $369,906 | $73,980 | $295,926 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $362,654 | $72,530 | $290,124 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $351,900 | $70,380 | $281,520 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $286,900 | $71,900 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $270,000 | $112,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $251,400 | $104,400 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $238,000 | $98,800 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $226,500 | $94,000 | $132,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Esperanza Marroquin
Marro Real Estate, Inc.
(661) 471-6621
10 in this area
282 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Miguel Mayorga
Century 21 Masters
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Burton
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
(661) 857-0440
8 in this area
77 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Barbara Simmons
Xome, Inc.
(805) 390-7917
16 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18001828
APN: 3119-021-127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.