45837 Gold Mine Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $831,797
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45837 Gold Mine Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $805,199, approximately $303 per square foot. 45837 Gold Mine Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Harmsen Sheryl L
Bought by
Harmsen Sheryl Lynne and The Sheryl Lynne Harmsen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harmsen Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,885
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Parra Feliciano L and Parra Hilda R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$160,885
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Parra Feliciano L and Parra Hilda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmsen Sheryl Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Harmsen Sheryl L | $294,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $433,984 | Landsafe Title | |
| Parra Feliciano L | $490,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmsen Sheryl L | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Feliciano L | $391,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $369,893 | $100,477 | $269,416 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $355,531 | $96,576 | $258,955 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $348,561 | $94,683 | $253,878 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $341,727 | $92,827 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $338,224 | $91,876 | $246,348 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $331,593 | $90,075 | $241,518 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $325,092 | $88,309 | $236,783 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $318,719 | $86,578 | $232,141 |
| 2016 | $6,102 | $312,471 | $84,881 | $227,590 |
| 2015 | $6,033 | $307,779 | $83,607 | $224,172 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $301,752 | $81,970 | $219,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map