4584 Clark Rd Meriden, KS 66512
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $213,780
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4584 Clark Rd, Meriden, KS 66512 and is currently estimated at $188,195, approximately $217 per square foot. 4584 Clark Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson West Elementary School, Jefferson West Middle School, and Jefferson West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $17,299 | $6,721 | $10,578 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $15,870 | $5,717 | $10,153 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $14,998 | $4,739 | $10,259 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $13,678 | $3,556 | $10,122 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $11,600 | $3,340 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $11,154 | $3,328 | $7,826 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $10,961 | $3,307 | $7,654 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $10,432 | $3,192 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $9,839 | $3,140 | $6,699 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $9,855 | $2,970 | $6,885 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,667 | $3,213 | $6,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,699 | $3,578 | $6,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map