NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4584 Flajole Rd Midland, MI 48642

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4584 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $262,578, approximately $191 per square foot. 4584 Flajole Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Noack James C and Noack Rhonda L
Bought by
Noack James and Noack Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
$262,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Bowers Eric J
Bought by
Noack Rhonda L and Noack James C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,873
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Schiattone Toni and Bowers Toni Sue
Bought by
Bowers Eric J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Davis Joseph F
Bought by
Bowers Eric Jon and Bowers Toni

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Sold by
Davis Sharon M
Bought by
Davis Joseph F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Sold by
Davis Joseph F
Bought by
Davis Joseph F and Davis Sharon M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1981
Sold by
Davis Bonnie J
Bought by
Davis Joseph F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1979
Sold by
Jezewski Walter S
Bought by
Davis Joseph F and Davis Bonnie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1975
Sold by
Jezewski Walter S
Bought by
Davis Joseph F and Davis Bonnie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1975