45843 Goodwill Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $487,596 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45843 Goodwill Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $541,649, approximately $247 per square foot. 45843 Goodwill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Newmark Development Llc
Bought by
Reeves Kenneth M and Reeves Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Beaufait Farms L L C
Bought by
Newmark Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Kenneth M | $65,000 | Manzo Title Agency | |
| Newmark Development Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $144,150 | $34,500 | $109,650 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $144,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $695 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map