4585 Appleton Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,796 - $155,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Appleton Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $135,949, approximately $303 per square foot. 4585 Appleton Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Flowers Freddie T
Bought by
Flowers James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,491 | $66,031 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,210 | $60,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $62,989 | $32,400 | $30,589 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $63,362 | $32,400 | $30,962 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $56,362 | $29,160 | $27,202 |
| 2021 | $920 | $44,585 | $21,600 | $22,985 |
| 2020 | $866 | $41,960 | $21,600 | $20,360 |
| 2019 | $823 | $39,784 | $19,440 | $20,344 |
| 2018 | $763 | $34,994 | $15,120 | $19,874 |
| 2017 | $708 | $30,338 | $10,800 | $19,538 |
| 2016 | $665 | $27,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $619 | $23,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $26,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map