4585 Grafton St Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,438,372
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Grafton St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,371,343, approximately $711 per square foot. 4585 Grafton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2024
Sold by
Ho Peter Pak Yin and Lam Sau Ping
Bought by
Peter Pak Yin Ho And Sau Ping Matty Lam Livin and Ho
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Davi Franco and Davi Christine
Bought by
Lam Sau Ping Matty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Davi Franco and Davi Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Pak Yin Ho And Sau Ping Matty Lam Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ho Peter Pak Yin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lam Sau Ping Matty | $960,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Davi Franco | $720,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davi Franco | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,585 | $1,092,297 | $327,689 | $764,608 |
| 2024 | $14,585 | $1,070,880 | $321,264 | $749,616 |
| 2023 | $14,431 | $1,049,884 | $314,965 | $734,919 |
| 2022 | $14,257 | $1,029,301 | $308,790 | $720,511 |
| 2021 | $14,133 | $1,009,122 | $302,736 | $706,386 |
| 2020 | $13,229 | $998,783 | $299,635 | $699,148 |
| 2019 | $13,230 | $979,200 | $293,760 | $685,440 |
| 2018 | $10,535 | $775,698 | $232,709 | $542,989 |
| 2017 | $10,391 | $760,491 | $228,147 | $532,344 |
| 2016 | $9,483 | $745,581 | $223,674 | $521,907 |
| 2015 | $9,148 | $734,384 | $220,315 | $514,069 |
| 2014 | $9,156 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map