4585 Overlook Cir Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Overlook Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $849,038, approximately $309 per square foot. 4585 Overlook Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Saldon David M and Saldon Antoinette M
Bought by
Frye Kenneth and Frye Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,363
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Saran G Michael and Saran Caroline I
Bought by
Saldon David M and Saldon Antoinette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Kenneth | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Saldon David M | $349,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Kenneth | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldon David M | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Saldon David M | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,818 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2024 | $8,818 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2020 | $8,316 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2019 | $8,262 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $8,262 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2017 | $8,194 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,160 | $12,800 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map