4585 Yates St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4585 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $806,531, approximately $453 per square foot. 4585 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Best Friends Brothers Trust
Bought by
Mcmorrow Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,955
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$707,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Mcmorrow Molly
Bought by
Best Friends Brothers Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcmorrow Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Espinoza Rosalio and Espinoza Maria L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Espinoza Rosalio and Espinoza Maria Luisa
Bought by
Espinoza Rosalio and Espinoza Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,240
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Espinoza Rosalio
Bought by
Espinoza Rosalio and Espinoza Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Blunk Grace
Bought by
Espinoza Rosalio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Blunk Grace
Bought by
Blunk Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorrow Molly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Friends Brothers Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmorrow Molly | $110,000 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Rosalio | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Espinoza Rosalio | -- | -- | |
| Espinoza Rosalio | $40,000 | -- | |
| Blunk Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmorrow Molly | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmorrow Molly | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Rosalio | $99,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Rosalio | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Rosalio | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $57,440 | $16,080 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $46,570 | $12,500 | $34,070 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $46,570 | $12,500 | $34,070 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $51,840 | $13,050 | $38,790 |
| 2021 | $3,979 | $53,330 | $13,430 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $49,390 | $11,510 | $37,880 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $49,390 | $11,510 | $37,880 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $40,670 | $8,700 | $31,970 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $40,670 | $8,700 | $31,970 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $36,780 | $8,541 | $28,239 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $18,430 | $8,541 | $9,889 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $16,310 | $6,408 | $9,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map