45867 Boulder Way Temecula, CA 92592
Wolf Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45867 Boulder Way, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $773,389, approximately $303 per square foot. 45867 Boulder Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Dickens Wilbert and Dickens Maria E
Bought by
Dickens Wilbert and Dickens Maria Elodia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Dickens Wilbert and Dickens Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,840
Outstanding Balance
$218,004
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$555,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickens Wilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Dickens Wilbert | $322,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickens Wilbert | $332,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $416,269 | $77,437 | $338,832 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $400,107 | $74,431 | $325,676 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $392,263 | $72,972 | $319,291 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $384,573 | $71,542 | $313,031 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $380,631 | $70,809 | $309,822 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $373,169 | $69,421 | $303,748 |
| 2018 | $6,704 | $365,853 | $68,061 | $297,792 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $358,680 | $66,727 | $291,953 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $351,648 | $65,419 | $286,229 |
| 2015 | $6,459 | $346,369 | $64,438 | $281,931 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $339,586 | $63,177 | $276,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map