4587 Heath Cir Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 Heath Cir, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $729,556, approximately $429 per square foot. 4587 Heath Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Thomas R and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
The Thomas Robinson Marshall & Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,220
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Marshall Thomas R and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,050
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas E and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Marshall T Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Bought by
Marshall Thomas Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Arend Jerome E and Arend Amanda A
Bought by
Marshall T Robinson and Marshall Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Withers Diane Susan
Bought by
Arend Jerome E and Arend Amanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas Robinson Marshall & Sharon D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Thomas R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Thomas Robinson | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Marshall Thomas R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Marshall Thomas Robinson | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Thomas Robinson | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Marshall Thomas Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Thomas E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marshall Thomas Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Marshall T Robinson | $391,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Arend Jerome E | $187,500 | First American Title | |
| Withers Diane Susan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Thomas R | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Thomas R | $276,050 | |
| Closed | Marshall Thomas Robinson | $81,500 | |
| Closed | Marshall Thomas E | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Marshall T Robinson | $331,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arend Jerome E | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $566,290 | $224,484 | $341,806 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $555,187 | $220,083 | $335,104 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $544,302 | $215,768 | $328,534 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $533,631 | $211,538 | $322,093 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $523,169 | $207,391 | $315,778 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $517,806 | $205,265 | $312,541 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $507,654 | $201,241 | $306,413 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $497,701 | $197,296 | $300,405 |
| 2017 | $5,971 | $487,943 | $193,428 | $294,515 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $478,377 | $189,636 | $288,741 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $443,000 | $176,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $384,000 | $152,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map