4588 E Evans Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4588 E Evans Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $483,874, approximately $208 per square foot. 4588 E Evans Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Gilbert Anthony J and Gilbert Kailee
Bought by
Brimley Brennan K and Brimley Emalee Korin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,787
Outstanding Balance
$337,671
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Ajc Solutions Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Anthony J and Gilbert Kailee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,425
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Bigknife Sam N and Bigknife Gail Jensen
Bought by
Ajc Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimley Brennan K | -- | Highland Title | |
| Gilbert Anthony J | -- | North American Title | |
| Ajc Solutions Llc | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Sundance Homes Inc | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brimley Brennan K | $378,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Anthony J | $276,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Ajc Solutions Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $248,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $228,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $235,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $251,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $326,800 | $95,700 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $303,600 | $88,600 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $286,100 | $85,400 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $257,300 | $77,600 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $130,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $120,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $112,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $102,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map