4588 Mane St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $745,705 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4588 Mane St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $795,426, approximately $421 per square foot. 4588 Mane St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Haylee Aguas Irene
Bought by
Aguas Bernadette G and Aguas Irene Haylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Aguas Editha
Bought by
Aguas Irene Haylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Aguas Haldane
Bought by
Aguas Editha and Aguas Irene Haylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2013
Sold by
Aguas Editha E
Bought by
Aguas Haldane M and Aguas Editha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,553
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Aguas Haldane
Bought by
Aguas Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,553
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Herman Scott L
Bought by
Aguas Edith and Aguas Irene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,553
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Herman L Scott and Evangelista Herman Flora T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Rios Leticia
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Zaioun Hassan A
Bought by
Rios Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Zaioun Martha V
Bought by
Zaioun Hassan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,990
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Brighton Place Partners Lp
Bought by
Zaioun Hassan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,990
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguas Bernadette G | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Aguas Irene Haylee | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Aguas Editha | -- | None Available | |
| Aguas Haldane M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aguas Edith | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aguas Edith | $279,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Herman L Scott | $350,000 | Landsafe | |
| Bank Of New York | $472,500 | Landsafe | |
| Rios Leticia | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Zaioun Hassan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zaioun Hassan A | $450,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguas Irene Haylee | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguas Edith | $273,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Herman L Scott | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaioun Hassan A | $319,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $486,285 | $170,606 | $315,679 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $476,750 | $167,261 | $309,489 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $467,402 | $163,981 | $303,421 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $458,238 | $160,766 | $297,472 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $449,253 | $157,614 | $291,639 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $444,647 | $155,998 | $288,649 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $435,928 | $152,939 | $282,989 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $427,380 | $149,940 | $277,440 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $419,000 | $147,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $289,811 | $101,434 | $188,377 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $285,457 | $99,910 | $185,547 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $279,865 | $97,953 | $181,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map