Estimated Value: $106,000 - $189,696
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45885 Carlin Dr, Posey, CA 93260 and is currently estimated at $144,565. 45885 Carlin Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Linns Valley-Poso Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Gloria B Mallory
Bought by
White James and White Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,165
Outstanding Balance
$20,259
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Mallory Gloria and Stapp Donald L
Bought by
Mallory Gloria B and Tardiff Sandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Tardiff Joe
Bought by
Tardiff Sandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White James | $51,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mallory Gloria B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tardiff Sandi L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White James | $48,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallory Gloria B | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $73,864 | $10,861 | $63,003 |
| 2024 | $755 | $72,417 | $10,649 | $61,768 |
| 2023 | $758 | $70,998 | $10,441 | $60,557 |
| 2022 | $729 | $69,607 | $10,237 | $59,370 |
| 2021 | $720 | $68,242 | $10,036 | $58,206 |
| 2020 | $707 | $67,542 | $9,933 | $57,609 |
| 2019 | $693 | $66,217 | $9,738 | $56,479 |
| 2018 | $680 | $64,919 | $9,547 | $55,372 |
| 2017 | $669 | $63,646 | $9,360 | $54,286 |
| 2016 | $643 | $62,398 | $9,176 | $53,222 |
| 2015 | $616 | $61,461 | $9,038 | $52,423 |
| 2014 | $616 | $60,257 | $8,861 | $51,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map