Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,453,941
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,950
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4589 Braid Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,359,485, approximately $228 per square foot. 4589 Braid Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Tymitz Kevin M and Tymitz Jamie R
Bought by
Tymitz Jamie R and Jamie R Tymitz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Neicon Homes Inc
Bought by
Tymitz Kevin M and Tymitz Jamie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,600
Outstanding Balance
$484,494
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$874,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Park Homes Inc
Bought by
Niecon Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rhein Properties Llc
Bought by
Park Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,350
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tymitz Jamie R | -- | None Available | |
| Tymitz Kevin M | $887,000 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Niecon Homes Inc | $275,000 | Acs Title | |
| Park Homes Inc | $494,366 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tymitz Kevin M | $709,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Homes Inc | $494,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,171 | $398,460 | $68,250 | $330,210 |
| 2024 | $16,171 | $398,460 | $68,250 | $330,210 |
| 2023 | $16,561 | $344,757 | $77,122 | $267,634 |
| 2022 | $16,348 | $344,757 | $77,123 | $267,635 |
| 2021 | $15,487 | $344,757 | $77,123 | $267,635 |
| 2020 | $15,985 | $305,095 | $68,250 | $236,845 |
| 2019 | $14,695 | $305,095 | $68,250 | $236,845 |
| 2018 | $14,744 | $305,095 | $68,250 | $236,845 |
| 2017 | $14,616 | $282,349 | $59,437 | $222,912 |
| 2016 | $15,055 | $282,349 | $59,437 | $222,912 |
| 2015 | $14,726 | $275,597 | $59,437 | $216,160 |
| 2014 | $15,332 | $267,570 | $57,700 | $209,860 |
| 2013 | $15,233 | $313,730 | $68,250 | $245,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map