4589 Carnoustie Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4589 Carnoustie, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $320,674, approximately $224 per square foot. 4589 Carnoustie is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Terrance L and Thomas Susan A
Bought by
Sorrels John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Thomas Terrance L and Thomas Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrels John A | $145,000 | Tri Star Title Agency | |
| Thomas Terrance L | $135,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorrels John A | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Terrance L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $85,830 | $17,680 | $68,150 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $85,830 | $17,680 | $68,150 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $85,830 | $17,680 | $68,150 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $61,180 | $12,600 | $48,580 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $61,180 | $12,600 | $48,580 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $61,180 | $12,600 | $48,580 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $50,440 | $11,970 | $38,470 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $50,440 | $11,970 | $38,470 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $50,440 | $11,970 | $38,470 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $44,240 | $10,500 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $44,240 | $10,500 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $44,240 | $10,500 | $33,740 |
| 2013 | $2,424 | $44,210 | $11,200 | $33,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map