4589 El Monte Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4589 El Monte Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $754,283, approximately $278 per square foot. 4589 El Monte Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Guillen Julio C and Guillen Janice M
Bought by
Guillen Julio C and Guillen Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Julio C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $422,089 | $132,173 | $289,916 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $413,814 | $129,582 | $284,232 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $405,701 | $127,042 | $278,659 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $397,747 | $124,551 | $273,196 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $389,949 | $122,109 | $267,840 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $378,385 | $118,488 | $259,897 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $370,966 | $116,165 | $254,801 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $363,693 | $113,888 | $249,805 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $356,562 | $111,655 | $244,907 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $351,207 | $109,978 | $241,229 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $344,328 | $107,824 | $236,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map