4589 Valmeyer Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $336,831 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4589 Valmeyer Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $359,208, approximately $198 per square foot. 4589 Valmeyer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kennerly Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Leonard C
Bought by
Smith Leonard C and Lambing Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Leonard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $59,130 | $15,850 | $43,280 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $53,730 | $17,610 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $53,730 | $17,610 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $46,930 | $17,610 | $29,320 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $46,930 | $17,610 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $42,870 | $15,850 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $42,870 | $15,850 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $40,640 | $9,670 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $40,640 | $9,670 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $32,170 | $8,820 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map