459 Ball St Ortonville, MI 48462
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Ball St, Ortonville, MI 48462 and is currently estimated at $234,246, approximately $225 per square foot. 459 Ball St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brandon High School and Ortonville Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Walker Psimer Elizabeth and Walker Elizabeth
Bought by
Lacroix Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Hill Cheryl A
Bought by
Walker Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Wendy R | $148,400 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Walker Elizabeth | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $96,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $90,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $84,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $72,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $71,160 | $0 | $0 |