156

Recently Sold Ortonville, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 3770 Reese Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3770 Reese Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,446

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Megie Realty Executives Main St LLC

    3770 Reese Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2300 High Meadows Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2300 High Meadows Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,901

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Heppard Mutual Realty, LLC

    2300 High Meadows Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 33 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    33 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,043

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gault Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    33 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1150 Rolling Pines Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1150 Rolling Pines Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,803

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Marialke Five Star Real Estate-Commerce

    1150 Rolling Pines Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 125 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $234,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    125 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,927

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ramirez Exact Match Properties

    125 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 679 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    679 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,960

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    679 Pheasant Ridge Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1257 Tonda Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $250,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1257 Tonda Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,810

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lee Real Estate For A CAUSE

    1257 Tonda Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2595 Clinton Hills Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2595 Clinton Hills Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,459

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tremaine Real Estate by Tremaine

    2595 Clinton Hills Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2098 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2098 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,511

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abro Silverstone Real Estate, LLC

    2098 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1805 Viola Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1805 Viola Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,805

    Last Listing Agent Andrea DeGasperis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Oxford

    1805 Viola Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 425 N Brandt Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $446,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    425 N Brandt Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,072

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rouse Real Broker, LLC Troy

    425 N Brandt Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 3650 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3650 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,397

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Goodwin Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    3650 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 845 Hillsdale Ln, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    845 Hillsdale Ln, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,198

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Perry Century 21 Metro Brokers

    845 Hillsdale Ln, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2792 Bald Eagle Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2792 Bald Eagle Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • Land
    • 51.2 Acres
    • $10,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,429

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Pappas Atlas Real Estate

    2792 Bald Eagle Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 4888 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4888 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,746

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gojcaj PG Real Estate Group Inc

    4888 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2878 Perry Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2878 Perry Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,185

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sanchez Real Estate One-Oxford

    2878 Perry Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1405 S Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $1,005,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1405 S Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,233

    Last Listing Agent Bill Holden R J Holden Associates

    1405 S Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1572 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1572 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,701

    Last Listing Agent Abby Hotchkiss Real Estate One-Oxford

    1572 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 96 Village Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    96 Village Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 14,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Williams Greater Development LLC

    96 Village Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1600 N Hurd Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1600 N Hurd Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,652

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dowe Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    1600 N Hurd Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 220 Norris Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    220 Norris Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,128

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Lewis Coldwell Banker Town & Country

    220 Norris Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 491 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    491 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,682

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moon REMAX Edge

    491 N Sashabaw Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1276 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $487,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1276 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,859

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zarghami Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    1276 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2780 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $420,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2780 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,252

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tibble NEXGEN Realty

    2780 S Hadley Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • /26

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4050 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,512

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lasco Lasco Real Estate Group

    4050 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1700 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1700 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,523

    Last Listing Agent Terry Cadarette Real Estate Pros, LLC

    1700 Oakwood Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 105 Crescent Hill Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    105 Crescent Hill Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,439

    Last Listing Agent Jason Woods Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    105 Crescent Hill Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 35 Leece Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    35 Leece Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,383

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Perkins Irongate Realty Group

    35 Leece Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 203 Dena Marie Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    203 Dena Marie Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,346

    Last Listing Agent David Grodzicki Grodzicki Realty

    203 Dena Marie Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 3690 Hickory Rim Dr Unit 47, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3690 Hickory Rim Dr Unit 47, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,116

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hendrix Coldwell Banker Professionals

    3690 Hickory Rim Dr Unit 47, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2080 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $220,414

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2080 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,337

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ludd RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    2080 Dunwoodie St, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 215 Grange Hall Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    215 Grange Hall Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,138

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gourand National Realty Centers, Inc

    215 Grange Hall Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 188 W Glass Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    188 W Glass Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,095

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rayner Vanguard Realty Group LLC

    188 W Glass Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 1512 Connell Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1512 Connell Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,355

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Kennedy Real Estate One

    1512 Connell Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2400 Hummer Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $324,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2400 Hummer Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,171

    Last Listing Agent Scott Statson EXP Realty - Fenton

    2400 Hummer Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 370 Wolfe Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    370 Wolfe Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,310

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pattyn EXP Realty

    370 Wolfe Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 860 Galahad Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    860 Galahad Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,384

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rogers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    860 Galahad Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 450 Pheasant Ridge Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $520,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    450 Pheasant Ridge Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,137

    Last Listing Agent Jason Garvan Realty Professionals

    450 Pheasant Ridge Ct, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 248 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $209,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    248 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,555

    Last Listing Agent Patti Gilman Keller Williams Premier

    248 N Church St, Ortonville, MI 48462
  • 2679 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2679 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,182

    Last Listing Agent Sally Hendrix Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    2679 Lakeview Dr, Ortonville, MI 48462

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Ortonville, MI?
Homes for sale in Ortonville, MI have an average home price of $426,029.
What is the average time to sell a house in Ortonville, MI?
The houses for sale in Ortonville, MI spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Ortonville, MI?
There are 27 active homes for sale in Ortonville, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Ortonville, MI?
143 homes have sold in Ortonville, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Ortonville, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$387,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$449,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$178,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
27
Last 12 months Home Sales
143
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$399,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home