Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Nicolaisen
The L3
(714) 309-1707
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,924,000 - $2,661,000
Rarely available private single family residence in a premier Eastside Costa Mesa neighborhood. Adjacent to Newport Beach, this is the only Costa Mesa neighborhood south of 17th Street. This pristine home is situated on a double cul-de-sac, with amazing neighbors, on a quiet and safe street. Upgrades include hardwood floors, Master bedroom en-suite with walk-in custom tile shower and custom vanity, custom mirrored closet doors, French doors leading to a large California room style patio, double pane windows and doors, updated kitchen cabinets and pulls, and more! Enjoy the Eastside Heights lifestyle with cool ocean breezes, a short bike ride to the beach, trails along the Newport Back Bay, Award-winning schools, as well as a 5 minute walk to dining and shopping in Westcliff! Don't miss this opportunity while it lasts!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann A Polich Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Polich Ann A | $1,365,000 | Ticor Title Orange County Br | |
| Parker Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Bruce M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $1,365,000 | -0.7% | $856 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $862 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,170 | $700,971 | $310,190 | $390,781 |
| 2024 | $8,170 | $687,227 | $304,108 | $383,119 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $673,752 | $298,145 | $375,607 |
| 2022 | $7,740 | $660,542 | $292,299 | $368,243 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $647,591 | $286,568 | $361,023 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $640,951 | $283,629 | $357,322 |
| 2019 | $15,028 | $1,365,000 | $1,267,730 | $97,270 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $124,180 | $63,768 | $60,412 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $121,746 | $62,518 | $59,228 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $119,359 | $61,292 | $58,067 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $117,567 | $60,372 | $57,195 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $115,265 | $59,190 | $56,075 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dawn Nicolaisen
The L3
(714) 309-1707
17 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
James Dillman
The L3
(949) 644-1600
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lila Feingold
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 640-7429
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18185448
APN: 425-153-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.