NOT LISTED FOR SALE

459 Crystal Dr Marion, OH 43302

Estimated Value: $322,748 - $491,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,325 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,432 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Beautiful home on a quiet street and With a wooded lot! Enjoy a View of the pond from your deck with your friends! Step inside to a home that has lots of updates and beautifully decorated, Move in ready!!!! Don't miss this one! It won't last long!!!!!;null

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennie Wishon

Real Estate Showcase, RES License #2016000337 Listed on: 08/06/2018

Co-Listed By

Unknown Member

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Ulbrich-Roe

Real Estate Showcase, RES License #419646

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,102

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • 2,325 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,102

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Co List Office Mls Id: marunknownoffic
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-389-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 141.87
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2102.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2018
Sold by
Negales Barry D and Negales Debra S
Bought by
The Neagles Keystone Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
$399,937

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2018
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Kimberling Toni C and Kimberling David S
Bought by
Ratliff Kevin A and Payne Kelsie N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Engelhardt Lori A
Bought by
Kimberling Toni C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Kimberling David S and Kimberling Toni C
Bought by
Engelhardt Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Bought by
Ratliff Kevin A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1999
Bought by
Ratliff Kevin A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Neagles Keystone Preservation Trust -- None Available
Neagles Barry D $210,000 None Available
Ratliff Kevin A $182,000 Chicago Title
Kimberling Toni C $175,000 Title First Agency Box
Engelhardt Lori A $183,000 None Available
Ratliff Kevin A $171,200 --
Ratliff Kevin A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neagles Barry D $110,000
Previous Owner Kimberling Toni C $172,296
Previous Owner Engelhardt Lori A $146,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Sold $210,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Off Market $210,000 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,212 $91,710 $11,820 $79,890
2024 $3,212 $73,300 $10,660 $62,640
2023 $3,212 $73,300 $10,660 $62,640
2022 $3,095 $73,300 $10,660 $62,640
2021 $2,713 $59,780 $9,270 $50,510
2020 $2,630 $59,780 $9,270 $50,510
2019 $2,567 $59,780 $9,270 $50,510
2018 $2,138 $51,580 $7,700 $43,880
2017 $2,103 $51,580 $7,700 $43,880
2016 $2,023 $51,580 $7,700 $43,880
2015 $2,019 $50,390 $7,340 $43,050
2014 $2,020 $50,390 $7,340 $43,050
2012 $2,070 $49,240 $8,710 $40,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 10052171

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-0210006.700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.