486 Crystal Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Crystal Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $410,699, approximately $213 per square foot. 486 Crystal Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Zonnevylle Steven H
Bought by
Everett Nancy Jean Jeanne and The Zonnevlle Preservatiion Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Sansotta Gina A
Bought by
Zonnevylle Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,588
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Bought by
Zonnevylle Steven H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Nancy Jean Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Zonnevylle Steven H | $121,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zonnevylle Steven H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zonnevylle Steven H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $118,200 | $11,820 | $106,380 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $92,060 | $10,660 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $92,060 | $10,660 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $92,060 | $10,660 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $74,920 | $9,270 | $65,650 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $74,920 | $9,270 | $65,650 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $74,920 | $9,270 | $65,650 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $60,150 | $7,700 | $52,450 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $60,150 | $7,700 | $52,450 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $60,150 | $7,700 | $52,450 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $58,830 | $7,340 | $51,490 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $58,830 | $7,340 | $51,490 |
| 2012 | $2,384 | $56,700 | $8,710 | $47,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map