459 Eaglecrest Dr Haines City, FL 33844
Estimated Value: $296,898 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Eaglecrest Dr, Haines City, FL 33844 and is currently estimated at $311,975, approximately $170 per square foot. 459 Eaglecrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Dundee Elementary Academy, and Bethune Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Starlight Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Marquez Jorge L Diaz and Jerez Then Altagracia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,077
Outstanding Balance
$183,796
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Jorge L Diaz | $215,990 | Fidelity National Title Of F |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Jorge L Diaz | $212,077 |
Source: Public Records