459 Gentian Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $357,972
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Gentian Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $336,993, approximately $285 per square foot. 459 Gentian Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Craig William P
Bought by
Craig William P and Craig Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Craig William P Iii ***
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig William P | -- | Attorney | |
| Craig William P Iii *** | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,279 | $116,462 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,056 | $113,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $110,204 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $106,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $103,878 | $0 | $0 |