459 Grande St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,459 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Grande St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $909,615, approximately $503 per square foot. 459 Grande St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Tracey J
Bought by
Martinez Tracey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,535
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$904,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Anthony E and Martinez Tracey J
Bought by
Martinez Tracey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Oxnard 113 Partners
Bought by
Martinez Anthony E and Martinez Tracey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,040
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tracey J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Tracey J | $199,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Anthony E | $199,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Tracey J | $50,000 | |
| Open | Martinez Tracey J | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Tracey J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Anthony E | $189,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $332,193 | $129,742 | $202,451 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $325,680 | $127,198 | $198,482 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $319,295 | $124,704 | $194,591 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $313,035 | $122,259 | $190,776 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $306,898 | $119,862 | $187,036 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $303,753 | $118,634 | $185,119 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $297,798 | $116,308 | $181,490 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $291,960 | $114,028 | $177,932 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $286,237 | $111,793 | $174,444 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $280,625 | $109,601 | $171,024 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $276,411 | $107,955 | $168,456 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $270,999 | $105,842 | $165,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map