459 Hagemann Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,364,678
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Hagemann Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,206,670, approximately $554 per square foot. 459 Hagemann Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Sergio Pacheco
Bought by
Pacheco Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Pacheco Abelardo G and Pacheco Sergio G
Bought by
Pacheco Sergio and Pacheco Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Family Trust | -- | Reed Thomas B | |
| Pacheco Sergio | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Sergio | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $527,576 | $75,768 | $458,808 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $517,097 | $74,283 | $449,814 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $513,821 | $72,826 | $440,995 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $496,750 | $71,399 | $432,351 |
| 2021 | $6,655 | $486,874 | $69,999 | $423,875 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $488,812 | $69,282 | $419,530 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $479,230 | $67,924 | $411,306 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $469,836 | $66,592 | $403,244 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $460,626 | $65,287 | $395,339 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $451,596 | $64,007 | $387,589 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $444,814 | $63,045 | $381,769 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $436,102 | $61,810 | $374,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map