459 Marguerite St Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Marguerite St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $277,555, approximately $258 per square foot. 459 Marguerite St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Schneider-Hogue Marion J
Bought by
Marion J Schneider-Hogue Irrevocable Trust and Schneider-Hogue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion J Schneider-Hogue Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,399 | $75,464 | $17,499 | $57,965 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $68,176 | $15,809 | $52,367 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $62,165 | $14,415 | $47,750 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $58,120 | $13,477 | $44,643 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $55,485 | $12,866 | $42,619 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $52,853 | $12,256 | $40,597 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $49,791 | $11,546 | $38,245 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $47,070 | $10,915 | $36,155 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $43,668 | $10,126 | $33,542 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,025 | $9,281 | $30,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,530 | $9,166 | $30,364 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,573 | $9,408 | $31,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map