459 Mors Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $395,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Mors Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $374,147, approximately $288 per square foot. 459 Mors Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Brzuszkiewicz Michael T
Bought by
Dziura Rafal and Dziura Ewa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,615
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Brzuszkiewicz Eugene J and Brzuszkiewicz Mary Ann
Bought by
Brzuszkiewicz Eugene J and Brzuszkiewicz Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziura Rafal | $230,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Brzuszkiewicz Eugene J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziura Rafal | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $34,000 | $8,100 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $8,608 | $29,000 | $6,525 | $22,475 |
| 2023 | $8,176 | $29,000 | $6,525 | $22,475 |
| 2022 | $8,176 | $29,000 | $6,525 | $22,475 |
| 2021 | $7,939 | $24,758 | $5,175 | $19,583 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $24,758 | $5,175 | $19,583 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $27,787 | $5,175 | $22,612 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $23,330 | $4,500 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $7,134 | $23,330 | $4,500 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $23,330 | $4,500 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $20,512 | $3,825 | $16,687 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $20,512 | $3,825 | $16,687 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $20,512 | $3,825 | $16,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map