459 Piney Point Rd Houston, TX 77024
Estimated Value: $2,172,000 - $2,787,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,190
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Piney Point Rd, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $2,457,371, approximately $586 per square foot. 459 Piney Point Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Drive Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Brittain William O
Bought by
Ramey Dan T and Ramey Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,077
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$2,263,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Brittain William Olus and Brittain Kandice Lou
Bought by
William O Brittain Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Dan T | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| William O Brittain Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramey Dan T | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,047 | $1,743,685 | $1,373,760 | $369,925 |
| 2024 | $22,047 | $1,708,468 | $1,297,440 | $411,028 |
| 2023 | $22,047 | $1,856,743 | $1,240,200 | $616,543 |
| 2022 | $34,401 | $1,676,432 | $1,144,800 | $531,632 |
| 2021 | $32,582 | $1,500,000 | $1,049,400 | $450,600 |
| 2020 | $33,304 | $1,500,000 | $1,049,400 | $450,600 |
| 2019 | $36,430 | $1,575,520 | $1,049,400 | $526,120 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $1,577,664 | $1,049,400 | $528,264 |
| 2017 | $33,908 | $1,577,664 | $1,049,400 | $528,264 |
| 2016 | $30,825 | $1,479,321 | $896,760 | $582,561 |
| 2015 | $21,904 | $1,211,650 | $896,760 | $314,890 |
| 2014 | $21,904 | $1,159,484 | $858,600 | $300,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map