459 Rd Floyd Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Rd Floyd Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $190,528, approximately $212 per square foot. 459 Rd Floyd Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Floyd R D
Bought by
Danny Floyd and Danny Leona Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Floyd | $97,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $35,600 | $25,600 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $269 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $278 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $282 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $294 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $295 | $35,600 | $25,600 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $288 | $35,600 | $25,600 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $281 | $200,000 | $190,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map