528 Rd Floyd Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $99,242 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Rd Floyd Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $134,081, approximately $99 per square foot. 528 Rd Floyd Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Cassandra Franklin Hines
Bought by
Wright William D and Wright Aimee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Todd B G B and Todd June
Bought by
Franklin Cassandra Hines
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright William D | $35,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Cassandra Hines | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $272 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $276 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |