459 Reed Ct Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,629,795
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Reed Ct, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,523,949, approximately $885 per square foot. 459 Reed Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Yourek Frank A and Yourek Janice C
Bought by
Yourek Frank and Yourek Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Spinrad Stephen M and Spinrad Barbara A
Bought by
Yourek Frank A and Yourek Janice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yourek Frank | -- | -- | |
| Yourek Frank A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $884,881 | $531,820 | $353,061 |
| 2023 | $9,509 | $850,522 | $511,170 | $339,352 |
| 2022 | $9,076 | $833,847 | $501,148 | $332,699 |
| 2021 | $8,925 | $817,498 | $491,322 | $326,176 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $809,117 | $486,285 | $322,832 |
| 2019 | $8,529 | $793,252 | $476,750 | $316,502 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $777,699 | $467,402 | $310,297 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $762,451 | $458,238 | $304,213 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $747,502 | $449,253 | $298,249 |
| 2014 | $7,773 | $721,853 | $433,837 | $288,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map