459 Spring Rd Elmhurst, IL 60126
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Spring Rd, Elmhurst, IL 60126. 459 Spring Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,354 | $337,732 | $194,533 | $143,199 |
| 2023 | $18,960 | $312,310 | $179,890 | $132,420 |
| 2022 | $18,022 | $297,210 | $171,190 | $126,020 |
| 2021 | $17,592 | $289,820 | $166,930 | $122,890 |
| 2020 | $16,926 | $283,470 | $163,270 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map