459 Titanium Dr Unit 36 Hixson, TN 37343
Valleybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,509 - $401,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Titanium Dr Unit 36, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $378,877, approximately $212 per square foot. 459 Titanium Dr Unit 36 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hixson Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Vincent James E
Bought by
Talipova Manzurakhon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,356
Outstanding Balance
$146,577
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
J & B Realty Llc
Bought by
Vincent James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talipova Manzurakhon | $192,900 | Northgate Title Escrow Inc | |
| Vincent James E | $20,000 | Northgate Title Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records