459 Tuscano Ln Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Tuscano Ln, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $452,062, approximately $161 per square foot. 459 Tuscano Ln is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Popps Ferry Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
The Charles And Barbara Samuel Revocable
Bought by
Samuel Charles E and Samuel Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuel Charles E | $302,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $24,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $23,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $22,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $21,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,814 | $4,000 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map