459 W Broadway Glendale, CA 91204
Vineyard Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,115
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 459 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204. 459 W Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Akelian Manoug and Akelian Sonia
Bought by
Akelian Manoug and Manoug & Sonia Akelian Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akelian Manoug | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,273 | $1,060,496 | $482,601 | $577,895 |
| 2024 | $12,273 | $1,039,703 | $473,139 | $566,564 |
| 2023 | $12,010 | $1,019,317 | $463,862 | $555,455 |
| 2022 | $11,804 | $999,331 | $454,767 | $544,564 |
| 2021 | $11,552 | $979,737 | $445,850 | $533,887 |
| 2019 | $11,126 | $950,679 | $432,627 | $518,052 |
| 2018 | $10,835 | $932,040 | $424,145 | $507,895 |
| 2016 | $10,244 | $895,850 | $407,676 | $488,174 |
| 2015 | $10,042 | $882,395 | $401,553 | $480,842 |
| 2014 | $9,981 | $865,111 | $393,688 | $471,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map