459 W Harvard St Glendale, CA 91204
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,000 - $1,289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 W Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,057,212, approximately $788 per square foot. 459 W Harvard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Robin and Keating Julie M
Bought by
Nguyen Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Keating Julie Mai and Nguyen Robin
Bought by
Keating Julie Mai and Nguyen Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Keating Julie Mai and Keating Mai
Bought by
Keating Julie Mai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Robin | -- | -- | |
| Keating Julie Mai | -- | -- | |
| Keating Julie Mai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $240,623 | $195,314 | $45,309 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $235,906 | $191,485 | $44,421 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $231,281 | $187,731 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $226,747 | $184,050 | $42,697 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $222,302 | $180,442 | $41,860 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $215,710 | $175,091 | $40,619 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $211,481 | $171,658 | $39,823 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $203,272 | $164,994 | $38,278 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $200,220 | $162,516 | $37,704 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $196,299 | $159,333 | $36,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map