459 W Loyola Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $801,480 - $933,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 W Loyola Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $857,120, approximately $292 per square foot. 459 W Loyola Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Woodbury George and Woodbury Christina
Bought by
Woodbury Family Trust and Woodbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Woodbury George and Woodbury Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbury Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodbury George | $496,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodbury George | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690 | $639,361 | $167,403 | $471,958 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $614,535 | $160,903 | $453,632 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $602,487 | $157,749 | $444,738 |
| 2021 | $7,062 | $590,674 | $154,656 | $436,018 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $570,000 | $160,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $540,000 | $120,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $519,400 | $127,200 | $392,200 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $490,000 | $120,000 | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $470,000 | $120,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $460,000 | $100,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $5,539 | $465,700 | $95,700 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map