4590 Augusta Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $647,160
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Augusta Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $607,580, approximately $289 per square foot. 4590 Augusta Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Shull Allan N
Bought by
Hc Land Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,450
Outstanding Balance
$373,476
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hc Land Ventures Llc | $593,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hc Land Ventures Llc | $385,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,805 | $22,656 | $22,656 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,236 | $9,055 | $8,174 | $881 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $9,055 | $8,174 | $881 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $9,055 | $8,174 | $881 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $7,874 | $5,587 | $2,287 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $7,874 | $5,587 | $2,287 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $7,874 | $5,587 | $2,287 |
| 2016 | $770 | $5,248 | $3,724 | $1,524 |
| 2014 | $389 | $5,483 | $3,724 | $1,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,480 | $3,720 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map