Estimated Value: $571,000 - $624,733
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $597,183, approximately $293 per square foot. 4590 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Kevin and Nelson Kiele L
Bought by
Yorgason James A and Yorgason Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorgason James A | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $347,467 | $91,180 | $256,287 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $338,799 | $91,180 | $247,619 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $311,850 | $88,274 | $223,576 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $321,200 | $85,510 | $235,690 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $452,000 | $90,276 | $361,724 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $376,000 | $62,105 | $313,895 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $358,000 | $57,013 | $300,987 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $346,000 | $57,013 | $288,987 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $292,000 | $57,013 | $234,987 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $149,217 | $29,770 | $119,447 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $149,217 | $29,770 | $119,447 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $149,217 | $29,770 | $119,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map