Estimated Value: $580,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Lavina Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $645,670, approximately $224 per square foot. 641 Lavina Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1996
Sold by
Kendrick Ernest Milton and Milton Kendrick E
Bought by
Kendrick Ernest Milton and Kendrick Karen Bartonek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Ernest Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $685,059 | $151,032 | $534,027 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $366,849 | $83,067 | $283,782 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $323,400 | $82,862 | $240,538 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $332,200 | $80,132 | $252,068 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $458,000 | $61,781 | $396,219 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $394,000 | $55,449 | $338,551 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $361,000 | $50,453 | $310,547 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $352,000 | $50,453 | $301,547 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $295,000 | $50,453 | $244,547 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $158,221 | $27,603 | $130,618 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $158,221 | $27,603 | $130,618 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $158,221 | $27,603 | $130,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map