Estimated Value: $446,000 - $509,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,976
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Lavina Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $481,987, approximately $121 per square foot. 675 Lavina Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lackey David Allen
Bought by
Lackey David Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Bluemountain Inc
Bought by
Lackey David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,751
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Feller Melvin R
Bought by
Feller Melvin R and Feller Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Feller Melvin R and Feller Cindy L
Bought by
Keller Melvin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Feller Melvin S
Bought by
Feller Melvin R and Feller Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Feller Susan Hall
Bought by
Feller Melvin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Feller Melvin Robert and Feller Cindy Lee
Bought by
Feller Melvin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey David Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lackey David A | -- | Founders Title Company Syrac | |
| Feller Melvin R | -- | -- | |
| Keller Melvin R | -- | -- | |
| Feller Melvin R | -- | -- | |
| Feller Melvin R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Feller Melvin S | -- | -- | |
| Feller Melvin Robert | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lackey David A | $187,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Feller Melvin Robert | $115,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $485,377 | $148,946 | $336,431 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $260,699 | $81,920 | $178,779 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $260,700 | $82,083 | $178,617 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $256,300 | $79,359 | $176,941 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $364,000 | $58,381 | $305,619 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $339,000 | $54,519 | $284,481 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $311,000 | $49,541 | $261,459 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $294,000 | $49,541 | $244,459 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $246,000 | $49,541 | $196,459 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $117,479 | $27,294 | $90,185 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $117,479 | $27,294 | $90,185 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $106,106 | $27,294 | $78,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map