Estimated Value: $135,775 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Lake St, Orr, MN 55771 and is currently estimated at $186,444, approximately $179 per square foot. 4590 Lake St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Dantes Harry L and Dantes Anne L
Bought by
Dantes Harry L and Dantes Anne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dantes Harry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $754 | $99,700 | $15,400 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $556 | $95,100 | $14,200 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $512 | $80,600 | $12,800 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $470 | $66,500 | $10,400 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $482 | $63,600 | $10,400 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $446 | $66,200 | $10,400 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $438 | $66,200 | $10,400 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $450 | $66,200 | $10,400 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $650 | $66,200 | $10,400 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $661 | $51,600 | $8,000 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $661 | $51,600 | $8,000 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map