4590 W 300 S Topeka, IN 46571
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 W 300 S, Topeka, IN 46571 and is currently estimated at $435,108, approximately $131 per square foot. 4590 W 300 S is a home located in LaGrange County with nearby schools including Shipshewana-Scott Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Westview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Yoder Jerry W and Yoder Sarah M
Bought by
Bontrager Calvin R and Bontrager Dora J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,567
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$89,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Calvin R | $487,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontrager Calvin R | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $387,900 | $35,900 | $352,000 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $367,700 | $36,300 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $289,600 | $32,600 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $268,300 | $27,000 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $230,700 | $25,300 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $225,000 | $25,300 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $225,200 | $26,000 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $223,200 | $26,200 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $229,900 | $26,800 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $210,000 | $25,100 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $265,800 | $28,600 | $237,200 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $267,600 | $27,800 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map