12

Recently Sold Topeka, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    321 W Pine St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,740

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Wyse RE/MAX Results

    321 W Pine St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    303 S Harrison St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,585

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Collio RE/MAX Results The Viruez Team

    303 S Harrison St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /36

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    306 S Main St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,814

    Last Listing Agent Michael Patka Grogg Martin Realty

    306 S Main St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    423 Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,961

    Last Listing Agent Derek Pearson Perfect Location Realty

    423 Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /35

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    522 N Main St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,665

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Orlando Mike Thomas Associates

    522 N Main St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    218 N Main St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kunce Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    218 N Main St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    404 W Lake St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,458

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bales Listing Leaders, NCI-Plymouth

    404 W Lake St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    429 Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,188

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lytle Realty Experts LLC

    429 Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /2

    $48,400

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    TBD Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $102,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cavender eXp Realty, LLC

    TBD Jay St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    311 Golden Dr N, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,680

    Last Listing Agent Trey Forbes Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland

    311 Golden Dr N, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /22

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    217 Zook St, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,775

    Last Listing Agent Marlynn Mast Keller Williams Realty Group

    217 Zook St, Topeka, IN 46571
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2180 S 600 W, Topeka, IN 46571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,480

    Last Listing Agent Leon Kramer Bright Star Real Estate Services LLC

    2180 S 600 W, Topeka, IN 46571
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home