45905 Via la Colorada Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45905 Via la Colorada, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $720,509, approximately $376 per square foot. 45905 Via la Colorada is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Gladwell Arlie E and Gladwell Lorna A
Bought by
Mcdaniel John H and Mcdaniel Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,098
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Turner Esta and Turner Montgomery Krystal
Bought by
Gladwell Arlie E and Gladwell Lorna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Montgomery Colin G
Bought by
Turner Montgomery Krystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Rh Homebuilding Partners Lp
Bought by
Turner Esta and Turner Montgomery Krystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel John H | $427,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Gladwell Arlie E | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Turner Montgomery Krystal | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner Esta | $154,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel John H | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladwell Arlie E | $145,500 | |
| Closed | Gladwell Arlie E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdaniel John H | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $595,174 | $181,193 | $413,981 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $572,064 | $174,158 | $397,906 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $560,848 | $170,744 | $390,104 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $533,886 | $161,965 | $371,921 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $476,684 | $144,612 | $332,072 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $462,800 | $140,400 | $322,400 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $445,000 | $135,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $372,000 | $113,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $359,000 | $109,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map