4591 Belmont Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $292,488 - $415,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,429
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Belmont Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $335,372, approximately $138 per square foot. 4591 Belmont Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $539 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2023 | $539 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2021 | $539 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2020 | $539 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $12,840 | $1,000 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $579 | $25,390 | $13,195 | $12,195 |
| 2016 | $579 | $13,195 | $1,000 | $12,195 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $25,390 | $13,195 | $12,195 |
| 2014 | $579 | $13,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $618 | $13,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map